Close
  • For stays longer than 90 days, please call 866-539-3446.
  • You can only book 550 days in advance.
  • Please double-check your dates.

Getting Here

Airport

Haneda Airport (HND)

Travel Distance: Approximately 25.0 km/15.54 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Shuttle Bus
  • Fees are per way. 580 JPY for adults, 290 JPY for children.
  • The bus departs the airport at 7:30 AM, 8:55 AM, 10:35 AM, 1:35 PM, 2:55 PM, and 4:15 PM. Buses may be delayed due to traffic and other conditions.
    • Sunday
      7:30 AM - 4:15 PM
    • Monday
      7:30 AM - 4:15 PM
    • Tuesday
      7:30 AM - 4:15 PM
    • Wednesday
      7:30 AM - 4:15 PM
    • Thursday
      7:30 AM - 4:15 PM
    • Friday
      7:30 AM - 4:15 PM
    • Saturday
      7:30 AM - 4:15 PM
  • 30 minutes
  • (81)(3) 3743 9018
  • Onsite;

    Tickets may be purchased at the Tickets and Hotel Reservation Counters (Bus Ticket Sales Counter), located on the left-hand side after leaving the Arrivals lobby.

    After purchasing a ticket, you will then need to go past the big elevators visible from the counter area, and proceed to the elevator or escalator at the Route Bus sign. Go down to the first-floor bus stop area, and locate the bus stop number listed on your ticket.

Taxi
  • 9,000 JPY; Fee may vary.
  • 24 hours
Narita Airport (NRT)

Travel Distance: Approximately 110.0 km/68.35 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Airport Limousine Bus
  • One-way/3600 JPY; Roundtrip/6000 JPY. A fare for children between 6 and 11 years is available.
    • Sunday
      8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Monday
      8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Tuesday
      8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Wednesday
      8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Thursday
      8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Friday
      8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Saturday
      8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • 85 minutes
  • (81)(45) 459 4800
  • Guests can take the Airport Limousine Bus from Narita International Airport (NRT) to Yokohama City Air Terminal (YCAT), located on the east exit of Yokohama Station. From there, the hotel is just a 5-minute walk away. Please contact our concierge for additional information.

Bus

Yokohama Station

Travel Distance: Approximately 0.35 km/0.22 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

By Foot
  • 5 minutes

Other

Osanbashi Pier

Travel Distance: Approximately 4.0 km/2.49 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Taxi
  • 1,000 JPY
  • 24 hours

Getting Around

By Rental Car

Nippon Rent A Car
  • (81)(45) 711-4523
Nippon Rent A Car
  • (81)(45) 316-4123
Toyota Rent-A-Lease
  • (81)(45) 312-4000

Note: Estimated charges, fees and schedules are not guaranteed by hotel. Driving distance may be affected by local conditions and traffic.

Parking Information

  • Parking Facilities 1,860 JPY per day
Additional Information

If you require transportation assistance, or if you have any additional requests, please feel free to contact us at (81)(45) 411 1111.