Close
  • For stays longer than 90 days, please call 866-539-3446.
  • You can only book 550 days in advance.
  • Please double-check your dates.

Sheraton Bandung Hotel & Towers is located six kilometers from Husein Sastranegara International Airport (BDO) and within eight kilometers from the Bandung Hall Station and Cicaheum Bus Terminal. From the airport, train station, or bus terminal, private car service is available for transportation to the hotel; reservations are required 24 hours in advance. Additionally, taxis are readily available from the taxi desk in front of the airport and train station.

Private car services, taxis, and hotel shuttles make exploring Bandung easy. Complimentary shuttle service to Dago’s Shopping District is available on Saturday and Sunday. Our concierge is pleased to assist with travel arrangements to other destinations around Java.

If you are traveling by car, please see driving directions, from the airport or any other location.

Getting Here

Airport

Husein Sastranegara International Airport (BDO)

Travel Distance: Approximately 6.0 km/3.73 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Taxi
  • Minimum charge of 80,000 IDR. Fees vary and depend on the type of taxi.
  • 24 hours
  • 20 minutes
Private Car Service
  • Approximately 165,000 IDR
  • 24 hours
  • 20 minutes
  • (62)(22) 2500303, ext. 7642; Reservation Required
Soekarno-Hatta International Airport (CGK)

Travel Distance: Approximately 180.0 km/111.85 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Private Car Service
  • Approximately 1,380,000 IDR
  • 24 hours
  • 3.5 hours
  • (62)(22) 2500303, ext. 7642; Reservation Required

Railway

Bandung Hall Station

Travel Distance: Approximately 5.0 km/3.11 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Taxi
  • 75,000 IDR; Minimum charge of 75,000 IDR. Fees vary and depend on the type of taxi.
Private Car Service
  • Approximately 165,000 IDR
  • 24 hours
  • 45 minutes
  • (62)(22) 2500303, ext. 7642; Reservation Required

Bus

Cicaheum Bus Station

Travel Distance: Approximately 8.0 km/4.97 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Private Car Service
  • Approximately 165,000 IDR
  • 24 hours
  • 1.5 hours
  • (62)(22) 2500303, ext. 7642; Reservation Required

Getting Around

By Taxi

Taxi
  • Fees vary by destination
  • 24 hours
  • Grab a taxi to Alun-alun Bandung (Bandung City Center) to see Bandung’s colonial era landmarks, including Gedung Sate, Gedung Merdeka, and Villa Isola. Explore nearby parks, shopping, and more.

By Private Car Service

Private Car Service
  • Fees vary by destination
    • Sunday
      8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Monday
      8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Tuesday
      8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Wednesday
      8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Thursday
      8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Friday
      8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Saturday
      8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • (62)(22) 250 0303 ext. 7641; Reservation Required
  • Explore area parks like Balai Kota Park, Mount Patuha, or the Maribaya Waterfalls, visit city center, get to the golf course for tee time, or take a day-long shopping trip to the factory outlet stores.

By Hotel Shuttle

Hotel Shuttle
  • Complimentary
  • Drop-off: 9:00 AM; Pick-up: 3:00 PM
  • (62)(22) 2500303, ext 7642; Reservation Required
  • Shop popular brands at Dago’s Shopping District with shuttle service offered on weekends. The shuttle departs the hotel at 9am. Return service departs at 3pm from the pick-up location at Blossom Factory Outlet.

Note: Estimated charges, fees and schedules are not guaranteed by hotel. Driving distance may be affected by local conditions and traffic.

Parking Information

Additional Information

If you require transportation assistance, or if you have any additional requests, please feel free to contact us at (62)(22) 2500 303.