Close
  • For stays longer than 90 days, please call 866-539-3446.
  • You can only book 550 days in advance.
  • Please double-check your dates.

If you are traveling by car, please see driving directions, from the airport or any other location.

Getting Here

Airport

Henri Coandă International Airport (OTP)

Travel Distance: Approximately 15.53 km/9.65 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Taxi

Getting Around

By Bus

Bus
  • 0.30 EUR; one way
    • Sunday
      5:00 AM - 11:55 PM
    • Monday
      5:00 AM - 11:55 PM
    • Tuesday
      5:00 AM - 11:55 PM
    • Wednesday
      5:00 AM - 11:55 PM
    • Thursday
      5:00 AM - 11:55 PM
    • Friday
      5:00 AM - 11:55 PM
    • Saturday
      5:00 AM - 11:55 PM
  • Public transportation stations are only a few steps away from the hotel.

By Subway

Subway
  • 0.50 EUR; per subway access
    • Sunday
      5:00 AM - 11:55 PM
    • Monday
      5:00 AM - 11:55 PM
    • Tuesday
      5:00 AM - 11:55 PM
    • Wednesday
      5:00 AM - 11:55 PM
    • Thursday
      5:00 AM - 11:55 PM
    • Friday
      5:00 AM - 11:55 PM
    • Saturday
      5:00 AM - 11:55 PM
  • Piata Romana Subway Station is within a 2 minute walk from the hotel.

By Taxi

Taxi
  • 0.50 EUR; Estimated charge of 0.5 EUR/kilometre
  • 24 hours

Note: Estimated charges, fees and schedules are not guaranteed by hotel. Driving distance may be affected by local conditions and traffic.

Parking Information

  • Covered Self-Parking Facilities 23 EUR per day
Additional Information

If you require transportation assistance, or if you have any additional requests, please feel free to contact us at (40)(21) 2015000.