Номера и тарифы

Закрыть
  • По вопросу пребывания дольше 90 дней позвоните по телефону 866-539-3446.
  • Можно бронировать не ранее чем за 550 дней.
  • Еще раз проверьте ваши даты.
1 номер 1 номера (-ов) , 1 взрослый 1 взрослых , 1 ребенок 0 детей
Sheraton Grand Hotel & Spa, Edinburgh

Виды транспорта Распечатать

Sheraton Grand Hotel & Spa, Edinburgh is located just 10 kilometres from Edinburgh Airport (EDI). Taxis and the AirLink buses make the hotel easily accessible. A private forecourt allows those arriving by car, bus, or taxi to avoid busy traffic.

Many of Edinburgh’s attractions can be reached on foot from the hotel, from Edinburgh Castle and the Esplanade to many shops, restaurants, and bars. For destinations slighly further out, guests can take advantage of city buses or the commuter rail. Our concierge is happy to provide maps and make transportation arrangements, including taxi pick-up from the hotel. Rental car pick-ups and drop-offs are also available.

Если вы путешествуете на автомобиле, посмотрите, как проехать из аэропорта или другого пункта отправления.

Информация о парковке

Примечание: Стоимость, сборы и сроки могут отличаться от указанных. Расстояние в пути зависит от дорожных условий и пробок.

Getting Here
  • Airport
    • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)

      Расстояние в пути: приблизительно 9.66 км/6.0 мили (миль)

      Возможности добраться до/из отеля:

      • Europcar
        • Часы работы
          • Воскресенье
            7:00 - 23:55
          • Понедельник
            7:00 - 23:55
          • Вторник
            7:00 - 23:55
          • Среда
            7:00 - 23:55
          • Четверг
            7:00 - 23:55
          • Пятница
            7:00 - 23:55
          • Суббота
            7:00 - 23:55
        • (44)(131) 470 6420
      • Private Car Service
        • Fees vary based on vehicle.
        • 24 часа
        • 20 minutes
        • (44)(131) 221 6454; Необходимо бронирование
        • We are happy to arrange for private car service to and from the airport for up to six guests. Please call our Concierge at least 24 hours in advance to make reservations.

          Cancellations must be made at least 12 hours before the scheduled pick-up time to avoid paying the full fee.

      • Budget Car Rental
        • Часы работы
          • Воскресенье
            8:00 - 20:00
          • Понедельник
            8:00 - 20:00
          • Вторник
            8:00 - 20:00
          • Среда
            8:00 - 20:00
          • Четверг
            8:00 - 20:00
          • Пятница
            8:00 - 20:00
          • Суббота
            8:00 - 20:00
        • (44)(844) 544 4605
      • Enterprise Rent A Car
        • Часы работы
          • Понедельник
            6:00 - 18:00
          • Вторник
            6:00 - 18:00
          • Среда
            6:00 - 18:00
          • Четверг
            6:00 - 18:00
          • Пятница
            6:00 - 18:00
          • Суббота
            6:00 - 18:00
        • (44)(131) 348 4000
      • Thrifty Car Rental
        • Часы работы
          • Понедельник
            8:30 - 18:00
          • Вторник
            8:30 - 18:00
          • Среда
            8:30 - 18:00
          • Четверг
            8:30 - 18:00
          • Пятница
            8:30 - 18:00
          • Суббота
            8:30 - 18:00
        • (44)(131) 335 3900
      • Taxi
        • Approximately 18 GBP
        • 24 часа
        • 30 minutes
      • Hertz Car Rental
        • Часы работы
          • Понедельник
            8:00 - 18:00
          • Вторник
            8:00 - 18:00
          • Среда
            8:00 - 18:00
          • Четверг
            8:00 - 18:00
          • Пятница
            8:00 - 18:00
          • Суббота
            9:00 - 13:00
        • (44)(870) 846 0009
      • Avis Rent A Car
        • Часы работы
          • Понедельник
            8:00 - 18:00
          • Вторник
            8:00 - 18:00
          • Среда
            8:00 - 18:00
          • Четверг
            8:00 - 18:00
          • Пятница
            8:00 - 18:00
          • Суббота
            8:00 - 13:00
          • Воскресенье
            9:00 - 12:00
        • (44)(844) 544 6004
      • AirLink
        • One-way: 3.50 GBP/Adult, 2 GBP/Child; Round Trip: 6 GBP/Adult, 3 GBP/Child
        • Closed Christmas Day
          Часы работы
          • Воскресенье
            4:00 - 23:35
          • Понедельник
            4:00 - 23:35
          • Вторник
            4:00 - 23:35
          • Среда
            4:00 - 23:35
          • Четверг
            4:00 - 23:35
          • Пятница
            4:00 - 23:35
          • Суббота
            4:00 - 23:35
        • 30 minutes
        • (44)(131) 555 6363
        • Bus shuttles are available from the airport to Shandwick Place—a five-minute walk from the hotel. From Shandwick Place, head towards Lothian Road and the hotel will be on the right.

  • Railway
    • Haymarket Rail Station

      Расстояние в пути: приблизительно 0.1 км/0.06 мили (миль)

      Возможности добраться до/из отеля:

      • Taxi
        • Approximately 4.50 GBP
        • 24 часа
        • 5 minutes
    • Waverly Rail Station

      Расстояние в пути: приблизительно 1.61 км/1.0 мили (миль)

      Возможности добраться до/из отеля:

      • Taxi
        • Approximately 5.50 GBP
        • 24 часа
        • 10 minutes
Getting Around
  • By Bus
      • Bus
        • Single fare: 1.50 GBP/Adult, 0.70 GBP/Child; Day Ticket: 3.50 GBP/Adult, 2 GBP/Child
        • Часы работы
          • Воскресенье
            4:00 - 0:00
          • Понедельник
            4:00 - 0:00
          • Вторник
            4:00 - 0:00
          • Среда
            4:00 - 0:00
          • Четверг
            4:00 - 0:00
          • Пятница
            4:00 - 0:00
          • Суббота
            4:00 - 0:00
        • Guests can easily explore Edinburgh and the Lothians by bus. More than 50 day bus routes run throughout the city into East Lothian and Midlothian. The closest bus stop is located on Lothian Road, near the hotel. Our Concierge is happy to assist with directions.

  • By City Rail System
      • Train
        • There are two train stations in Edinburgh. Haymarket is the closest station to the hotel and handles trains going to and from places north of Edinburgh such as Stirling, St Andrews, and Glasgow. Waverly Station handles all trains that travel through Edinburgh.

Дополнительная информация

Если вам нужна помощь с транспортом или у вас возникли дополнительные вопросы, обращайтесь к нам по телефону (44)(131) 229 9131.