Close
  • For stays longer than 90 days, please call 866-539-3446.
  • You can only book 550 days in advance.
  • Please double-check your dates.

The Mass Transit Railway (MTR) station is just a stone’s throw away. Star Ferry Pier, which can take you to and from Central and Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Center in Wan Chai, is a short walk away. Hong Kong International Airport is just a 35-minute drive, door to door.

If you are traveling by car, please see driving directions, from the airport or any other location.

Getting Here

Airport

Hong Kong International Airport (HKG)

Travel Distance: Approximately 36.0 km/22.37 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Mercedes Limousine
  • 900 HKD
    • Sunday
      5:30 AM - 12:05 AM
    • Monday
      5:30 AM - 12:05 AM
    • Tuesday
      5:30 AM - 12:05 AM
    • Wednesday
      5:30 AM - 12:05 AM
    • Thursday
      5:30 AM - 12:05 AM
    • Friday
      5:30 AM - 12:05 AM
    • Saturday
      5:30 AM - 12:05 AM
  • 35 minutes
  • Onsite;

    To locate the hotel representative at the airport, please proceed to Exit B in the Arrival Hall and proceed to Counter 10.

    • Up to 3 persons plus 3 standard sized suitcases per car can be accommodated.
    • Complimentary High Speed Internet Access is available.

    Advance reservations with flight detail are required.

Minibus
  • 1,350 HKD
    • Sunday
      5:30 AM - 12:05 AM
    • Monday
      5:30 AM - 12:05 AM
    • Tuesday
      5:30 AM - 12:05 AM
    • Wednesday
      5:30 AM - 12:05 AM
    • Thursday
      5:30 AM - 12:05 AM
    • Friday
      5:30 AM - 12:05 AM
    • Saturday
      5:30 AM - 12:05 AM
  • 30 minutes
  • Onsite;

    20-seater minibus provides transportation from the airport to the hotel. The vehicle does not have a luggage rack.

    Advance reservations with flight detail are required.

Toyota Alphard
  • 950 HKD
    • Sunday
      5:25 AM - 12:05 AM
    • Monday
      5:25 AM - 12:05 AM
    • Tuesday
      5:25 AM - 12:05 AM
    • Wednesday
      5:25 AM - 12:05 AM
    • Thursday
      5:25 AM - 12:05 AM
    • Friday
      5:25 AM - 12:05 AM
    • Saturday
      5:25 AM - 12:05 AM
  • 35 minutes
  • Onsite;

    6-seater private car provides transportation from the airport to the hotel. The vehicle does not have a luggage rack.

    Advance reservations with flight detail are required.

Port

Ocean Terminal

Travel Distance: Approximately 0.3 km/0.19 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Limousine
  • 520 HKD
  • 24 hours
  • 20 minutes
Taxi
  • 24 HKD
  • 24 hours
  • 20 minutes

Railway

Kowloon Station

Travel Distance: Approximately 2.8 km/1.74 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Airport Express Shuttle Bus K4
  • Complimentary
    • Sunday
      6:10 AM - 11:00 PM
    • Monday
      6:10 AM - 11:00 PM
    • Tuesday
      6:10 AM - 11:00 PM
    • Wednesday
      6:10 AM - 11:00 PM
    • Thursday
      6:10 AM - 11:00 PM
    • Friday
      6:10 AM - 11:00 PM
    • Saturday
      6:10 AM - 11:00 PM
  • 9 minutes
  • Onsite;

    The Airport Express Shuttle Bus K4 is a complimentary add-on service provided exclusively for Airport Express passengers travelling between Airport Express Kowloon Station and Sheraton Hong Kong Hotel & Towers. The bus stop is located near East Tsim Sha Tsui subway station exit K which is about 150 meters (3 minute walk) from the hotel.

    Before boarding, please show proof of eligibility including Airport Express train ticket (single-journey, same-day-return, round-trip, Airport Express Travel Pass), airline ticket / boarding pass, airport staff octopus card, AsiaWorld-Expo entry pass or event ticket.

Other

Central Hong Kong

Travel Distance: Approximately 3.0 km/1.86 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Mass Transit Railway (Subway)
  • 10.50 HKD
    • Sunday
      6:00 AM - 11:55 PM
    • Monday
      6:00 AM - 11:55 PM
    • Tuesday
      6:00 AM - 11:55 PM
    • Wednesday
      6:00 AM - 11:55 PM
    • Thursday
      6:00 AM - 11:55 PM
    • Friday
      6:00 AM - 11:55 PM
    • Saturday
      6:00 AM - 11:55 PM
  • 15 minutes
Taxi
  • 130 HKD
  • 24 hours
  • 20 minutes
Ferry
  • 3.40 HKD
    • Sunday
      6:30 AM - 11:30 PM
    • Monday
      6:30 AM - 11:30 PM
    • Tuesday
      6:30 AM - 11:30 PM
    • Wednesday
      6:30 AM - 11:30 PM
    • Thursday
      6:30 AM - 11:30 PM
    • Friday
      6:30 AM - 11:30 PM
    • Saturday
      6:30 AM - 11:30 PM
  • 15 minutes

Getting Around

By City Rail System

Mass Transit Railway (Subway)
    • Sunday
      6:00 AM - 12:30 AM
    • Monday
      6:00 AM - 12:30 AM
    • Tuesday
      6:00 AM - 12:30 AM
    • Wednesday
      6:00 AM - 12:30 AM
    • Thursday
      6:00 AM - 12:30 AM
    • Friday
      6:00 AM - 12:30 AM
    • Saturday
      6:00 AM - 12:30 AM
  • MTR operates ten main commuter lines in Hong Kong Island, Kowloon, and the New Territories. There are 91 stations and 68 light rail stops. The East Rail Line connects to the boundary at Lo Wu and Lok Ma Chau stations for travel between Hong Kong and Shenzhen. In addition, a light-rail network serves communities in the North West New Territories, while a fleet of buses provides convenient feeder services.

By Taxi

Taxi
  • 24 hours
  • Onsite;

    A taxi is a great transit option for short distances. There are three colors of taxis in Hong Kong. Red taxis cover most Hong Kong and Kowloon destinations, while green ones are based in the New Territories. Blue taxis serve most destinations on Lantau Island. If you are planning to go to the New Territories or Lantau Island, choose a green or blue taxi, as they are more reasonably priced than red taxis.

Note: Estimated charges, fees and schedules are not guaranteed by hotel. Driving distance may be affected by local conditions and traffic.

Parking Information

  • Covered Valet Parking Facilities 1,200 HKD per day
Additional Information

If you require transportation assistance, or if you have any additional requests, please feel free to contact us at (852) 2369 1111.