Close
  • For stays longer than 90 days, please call 866-539-3446.
  • You can only book 550 days in advance.
  • Please double-check your dates.

If you are traveling by car, please see driving directions, from the airport or any other location.

Getting Here

Airport

Brussels Airport (BRU)

Travel Distance: Approximately 20.0 km/12.43 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Railway System
  • 8.50 EUR; The fee is charged per way. Cash and major credit cards are accepted.
    • Sunday
      4:10 AM - 11:25 PM
    • Monday
      4:10 AM - 11:25 PM
    • Tuesday
      4:10 AM - 11:25 PM
    • Wednesday
      4:10 AM - 11:25 PM
    • Thursday
      4:10 AM - 11:25 PM
    • Friday
      4:10 AM - 11:25 PM
    • Saturday
      4:10 AM - 11:25 PM
  • 20 minutes
  • The airport train station is located below the terminal on Basement Level 1. The ticket counter is available from 8:30am to 6:30pm. Guests can take the railway to the Brussels North Station and then the hotel is within walking distance.

Taxi
  • 50 EUR
  • 25-45 minutes
Antwerp International Airport (ANR)

Travel Distance: Approximately 50.0 km/31.07 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Taxi
  • 24 hours
  • 45 minutes
Charleroi Brussels South Airport (CRL)

Travel Distance: Approximately 70.0 km/43.5 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Brussels City Shuttle
  • 14 EUR
  • Shuttle runs every 30 minutes starting at 3:30am
  • 50 - 60 minutes
  • Shuttle runs every 30 minutes. To get the best price, you can buy your ticket online in advance at https://www.brussels-city-shuttle.com/en.

Taxi
  • 50 - 60 minutes
Railway
  • 10 EUR
    • Sunday
      6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
    • Monday
      6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
    • Tuesday
      6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
    • Wednesday
      6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
    • Thursday
      6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
    • Friday
      6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
    • Saturday
      6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
  • 1 hour 20 minutes
  • From the airport guests can take the railway to Brussels North Station. From the station the hotel can be reached by foot or taxi.   

Liège Airport (LGG)

Travel Distance: Approximately 100.0 km/62.14 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Taxi
  • 24 hours
  • 50 minutes
Lesquin Airport (LIL)

Travel Distance: Approximately 120.0 km/74.57 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Taxi
  • 24 hours
  • 1 hour 30 minutes

Railway

Brussels North Railway Station

Travel Distance: Approximately 0.4 km/0.25 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

By Foot
  • 10 minutes
Taxi
  • 5 EUR
Brussels Central Station

Travel Distance: Approximately 1.0 km/0.62 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Taxi
  • 10 EUR
Midi Railway Station

Travel Distance: Approximately 3.0 km/1.86 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Taxi
  • 12 EUR
Brussels South Railway Station

Travel Distance: Approximately 3.0 km/1.86 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Taxi
  • 12 EUR

Getting Around

By Subway

Brussels Underground, Tram, and Bus Lines
  • Approximate fee per ride is 2 EUR (2.50 EUR when purchased inside the vehicle).
    • Sunday
      5:50 AM - 12:35 AM
    • Monday
      5:50 AM - 12:35 AM
    • Tuesday
      5:50 AM - 12:35 AM
    • Wednesday
      5:50 AM - 12:35 AM
    • Thursday
      5:50 AM - 12:35 AM
    • Friday
      5:50 AM - 12:35 AM
    • Saturday
      5:50 AM - 12:35 AM
  • The hotel is close to the Rogier metro and tram station (lines 6 and 2 plus tram lines 3 and 4). Public transportation—metro, tram and buses—is a convenient way to travel through Brussels. Metro and bus passes are available for single rides and on a daily, weekly, and monthly basis.

By Taxi

Taxi
  • Within Brussels, most taxi rides will cost 35 EUR or more.
  • 24 hours
  • Our concierge desk will be pleased to call a taxi for you and answer any questions you may have about distances and transportation options.

By Rental Car

Avis Rent A Car
  • (32)(2) 730-6211
Budget Car Rental
  • (32)(2) 720-8050
EuropCar
  • (32)(2) 720-6194
Hertz Car Rental
  • (32)(2) 710-1211

By Foot

By Foot
  • 24 hours
  • Onsite;

     Located in the heart of the business district, the hotel is within walking distance to many historic and cultural attractions, from the Grand-Place, the Bozar Museum and to nearby Rue Neuve, home to one of the main shopping district of the city.

By Bicycle

Villo® Self-Service Bicycle Plan
  • The first half-hour is free; 1 hour costs .50 EUR; 1.5 hours costs 1.5 EUR; and each additional half-hour costs 2 EUR.
  • 24 hours
  • Offered by the City of Brussels, Villo® is a self-service bicycle plan that allows you to rent a bike from any station and return it to any station in Brussels. Thousands of bikes are available throughout the city, with stations available every 450 meters. You can subscribe for a day, a week, or a year. For more information, go to http://en.villo.be/.

Note: Estimated charges, fees and schedules are not guaranteed by hotel. Driving distance may be affected by local conditions and traffic.

Parking Information

  • Self-Parking Facilities 16.50 EUR per day
Additional Information

If you require transportation assistance, or if you have any additional requests, please feel free to contact us at (32)(2) 224 3111.