Закрыть
  • По вопросу пребывания дольше 90 дней позвоните по телефону 866-539-3446.
  • Можно бронировать не ранее чем за 550 дней.
  • Еще раз проверьте ваши даты.

Guests flying into San Francisco International Airport (SFO)—just one mile north of the hotel—will find transportation in the area to be incredibly easy. A complimentary shuttle service will bring you to our door within minutes. From here, you can walk to the Bay Area Rapid Transit (BART) and Caltrain station, or hail a taxi to transport you to downtown San Francisco.

Если вы путешествуете на автомобиле, посмотрите, как проехать из аэропорта или другого пункта отправления.

Getting Here

Airport

San Francisco International Airport (SFO)

Расстояние в пути: приблизительно 1.61 км/1.0 мили (миль)

Возможности добраться до/из отеля:

Taxi
  • 10 USD
  • 24 часа
Complimentary Airport Shuttle
  • Бесплатно
  • 24 часа
  • 13 minutes
  • We offer a complimentary airport shuttle service that runs every 20 minutes on the hour. The shuttle is located on the departure level of the airport outside in the islands. Please note that travel time may vary as the shuttle stops at a neighboring hotel. For arrivals between midnight and 4am, shuttle service is by request only; please call the hotel directly to arrange a pickup.

    The airport shuttle’s location and arrival times are available at http://www.westinaloftsfo.ridesystems.net.

Railway

BART Station

Расстояние в пути: приблизительно 1.61 км/1.0 мили (миль)

Возможности добраться до/из отеля:

Taxi
  • 15 USD
  • 24 часа
  • The Bay Area Rapid Transit (BART) Millbrae station is walking distance from the hotel, but taxis are also readily available just outside the station.

Getting Around

By City Rail System

Caltrain
  • $5 - $25
    • Воскресенье
      4:30 - 0:00
    • Понедельник
      4:30 - 0:00
    • Вторник
      4:30 - 0:00
    • Среда
      4:30 - 0:00
    • Четверг
      4:30 - 0:00
    • Пятница
      4:30 - 0:00
    • Суббота
      4:30 - 0:00
  • Caltrain, California's commuter rail, lets guests easily travel to the San Francisco Peninsula or down to the Silicon Valley. Caltrain is located right next to the Millbrae BART station, on California Drive, and is a very short distance to the hotel.

Bay Area Rapid Transit (BART)
  • $12 - $15 round trip
    • Понедельник
      4:00 - 0:00
    • Вторник
      4:00 - 0:00
    • Среда
      4:00 - 0:00
    • Четверг
      4:00 - 0:00
    • Пятница
      4:00 - 0:00
    • Суббота
      6:00 - 0:00
    • Воскресенье
      8:00 - 0:00
  • The Bay Area Rapid Transit (BART) Millbrae station is walking distance from the hotel, located at the intersection of Aviador Avenue and Rollins Road. It's a 20 minute train ride into San Francisco. On the return trip, guests can exit at the Millbrae BART station and either walk or take a cab back to the hotel, or they can stop at the airport and take our complimentary shuttle.

By Taxi

Taxi
  • 24 часа
  • Our concierge is happy to make taxi arrangements for you upon request. If you are traveling to San Francisco and do not know the area well, a taxi may be the best mode of transportation to avoid street parking or garage parking charges.

By Other

Red Carpet Trolley
  • Бесплатно
  • 11:45 AM - 9:00 PM
    • Воскресенье
      11:45 - 21:00
    • Понедельник
      11:45 - 21:00
    • Вторник
      11:45 - 21:00
    • Среда
      11:45 - 21:00
    • Четверг
      11:45 - 21:00
    • Пятница
      11:45 - 21:00
    • Суббота
      11:45 - 21:00
  • На месте;

    The Red Carpet Trolley offers free service from South San Francisco and Millbrae to Downtown Burlingame. The Trolley provides hotel guests easy access to shopping, entertainment, restaurants and sidewalk cafes.  Check daily schedule for pick up and drop off at the hotel's front entrance.  The Trolley does not run on Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day or New Year's Day.

Примечание: Стоимость, сборы и сроки могут отличаться от указанных. Расстояние в пути зависит от дорожных условий и пробок.

Информация о парковке

Дополнительная информация

Если вам нужна помощь с транспортом или у вас возникли дополнительные вопросы, обращайтесь к нам по телефону (1)(650) 692-3500.