閉じる
  • 90日を超えるご滞在については、866-539-3446までお電話でお問い合わせください。
  • ご予約は、ご利用日の550日前からのみの受け付けとなっております。
  • 日付をもう一度確認してください。

To begin your stay in Kansas City, we recommend flying into Kansas City International Airport (MCI). From there, several transportation options are available, from taxis to SuperShuttle, which will deliver you to the hotel's doorstep.

While in Kansas City, we recommend traveling by taxi throughout the city. Cabs are readily available outside the hotel entrance. The Max, a public bus service, can transport you to most destinations. Or, rent a car through the Hertz office within the hotel and explore the city on your own. The Concierge is happy to assist you with any travel arrangements.

お車でお越しの場合は、お車でのアクセスで空港その他の周辺スポットからの道順をご覧ください。

Getting Here

Airport

Kansas City Downtown Municipal Airport (MKC)

走行距離:約 3.22 km/2.0 マイル

ホテルとの往復のオプション:

Kansas City Limo
  • 15 USD
    • 日曜日
      5:00 AM ~ 12:00 AM
    • 月曜日
      5:00 AM ~ 12:00 AM
    • 火曜日
      5:00 AM ~ 12:00 AM
    • 水曜日
      5:00 AM ~ 12:00 AM
    • 木曜日
      5:00 AM ~ 12:00 AM
    • 金曜日
      5:00 AM ~ 12:00 AM
    • 土曜日
      5:00 AM ~ 12:00 AM
  • (816) 471-6050
Taxi
  • 15 USD
Kansas City International Airport (MCI)

走行距離:約 56.33 km/35.0 マイル

ホテルとの往復のオプション:

Taxi
  • Approximately $48
  • 24時間
  • 30 minutes
SuperShuttle
  • $18 one way or $31 round-trip
    • 日曜日
      4:40 AM ~ 12:00 AM
    • 月曜日
      4:40 AM ~ 12:00 AM
    • 火曜日
      4:40 AM ~ 12:00 AM
    • 水曜日
      4:40 AM ~ 12:00 AM
    • 木曜日
      4:40 AM ~ 12:00 AM
    • 金曜日
      4:40 AM ~ 12:00 AM
    • 土曜日
      4:40 AM ~ 12:00 AM
  • 40 minutes
  • 1-800-blue-van; ご予約が必要です。
  • The blue SuperShuttle vans will transport you to the hotel from the airport.

    Return service is also available; reservations are not required. The shuttles depart from the hotel every 30 minutes at 10 and 40 after the hour.

Railway

Amtrak Train Station

走行距離:約 0.2 km/0.12 マイル

ホテルとの往復のオプション:

On Foot
  • 無料
  • 24時間
  • 10 minute walk
  • The hotel is located approximately two blocks from the Union Station Depot, which serves Amtrak's Kansas City Rail line.

Taxi
  • 3 USD

Bus

Greyhound Bus Station

走行距離:約 3.22 km/2.0 マイル

ホテルとの往復のオプション:

Taxi
  • 10 USD

Other

Downtown

走行距離:約 3.22 km/2.0 マイル

ホテルとの往復のオプション:

Taxi
  • 10 USD

Getting Around

By Bus

Metro Area Express (MAX)
  • $1.50 each way
    • 日曜日
      5:00 AM ~ 11:00 PM
    • 月曜日
      5:00 AM ~ 11:00 PM
    • 火曜日
      5:00 AM ~ 11:00 PM
    • 水曜日
      5:00 AM ~ 11:00 PM
    • 木曜日
      5:00 AM ~ 11:00 PM
    • 金曜日
      5:00 AM ~ 11:00 PM
    • 土曜日
      5:00 AM ~ 11:00 PM
  • The Metro Area Express (MAX) offers fast, frequent, and convenient public transportation between the River Market area and the Country Club Plaza shopping area. Our Concierge is happy to assist you with pricing information and a bus schedule.

By Taxi

Taxi
  • Rates start at $2.50; charged per mile
  • 24時間
  • ホテル内:

    A taxi stand is located directly outside of the hotel, making it easy and convenient for guests to catch a cab for transportation throughout the city.

By Rental Car

Hertz Car Rental
    • 月曜日
      7:00 AM ~ 6:00 PM
    • 火曜日
      7:00 AM ~ 6:00 PM
    • 水曜日
      7:00 AM ~ 6:00 PM
    • 木曜日
      7:00 AM ~ 6:00 PM
    • 金曜日
      7:00 AM ~ 6:00 PM
    • 土曜日
      7:00 AM ~ 6:00 PM
    • 日曜日
      7:00 AM ~ 12:00 PM
  • (816) 474-4970
  • ホテル内:

    Strike out and explore the city on your own by renting a car from Hertz Car Rental, located in the lobby of the hotel.

By Private Car Service

Private Car Service
  • Starting at $65 per hour
  • 24時間
  • ホテル内:

    If you are looking for a private limousine or a town car, our Concierge is happy to assist you in making arrangements.

By Hotel Shuttle

Hotel Shuttle
  • 無料
  • Monday - Friday 7:00 AM - 10:00 AM; Monday - Saturday 3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
    • 月曜日
      7:00 AM ~ 10:00 AM
      3:00 PM ~ 10:00 PM
    • 火曜日
      7:00 AM ~ 10:00 AM
      3:00 PM ~ 10:00 PM
    • 水曜日
      7:00 AM ~ 10:00 AM
      3:00 PM ~ 10:00 PM
    • 木曜日
      7:00 AM ~ 10:00 AM
      3:00 PM ~ 10:00 PM
    • 金曜日
      7:00 AM ~ 10:00 AM
      3:00 PM ~ 10:00 PM
    • 土曜日
      3:00 PM ~ 10:00 PM
  • ホテル内:

    For the convenience of our business travelers, the hotel offers complimentary shuttle service between the hotel and the downtown government and financial districts as well as other local area businesses.

ご注意: ホテルでは、お見積もりご請求額、料金、日程の保証はいたしかねます。お車での所要時間は、現地の状況や交通状況によって異なる場合がございます。

駐車場についてのお知らせ

その他の情報

交通機関のお手配その他のご要望は、お気軽に(1)(816) 474-4400までお知らせください。