关闭
  • 对于超过 90 天的住宿,请致电 866-539-3446。
  • 您只能提前 550 天预订。
  • 请重新检查您的日期。

To begin your stay in Kansas City, we recommend flying into Kansas City International Airport (MCI). From there, several transportation options are available, from taxis to SuperShuttle, which will deliver you to the hotel's doorstep.

While in Kansas City, we recommend traveling by taxi throughout the city. Cabs are readily available outside the hotel entrance. The Max, a public bus service, can transport you to most destinations. Or, rent a car through the Hertz office within the hotel and explore the city on your own. The Concierge is happy to assist you with any travel arrangements.

如果您是自驾车旅行,请参阅从机场或其他地点出发的行车路线指引

Getting Here

Airport

Kansas City Downtown Municipal Airport (MKC)

行驶距离:全程约需 3.22 公里/2.0 英里

往返酒店的交通选项包括:

Kansas City Limo
  • 15 USD
    • 周日
      5:00 AM - 12:00 AM
    • 周一
      5:00 AM - 12:00 AM
    • 周二
      5:00 AM - 12:00 AM
    • 周三
      5:00 AM - 12:00 AM
    • 周四
      5:00 AM - 12:00 AM
    • 周五
      5:00 AM - 12:00 AM
    • 周六
      5:00 AM - 12:00 AM
  • (816) 471-6050
Taxi
  • 15 USD
Kansas City International Airport (MCI)

行驶距离:全程约需 56.33 公里/35.0 英里

往返酒店的交通选项包括:

Taxi
  • Approximately $48
  • 24 小时
  • 30 minutes
SuperShuttle
  • $18 one way or $31 round-trip
    • 周日
      4:40 AM - 12:00 AM
    • 周一
      4:40 AM - 12:00 AM
    • 周二
      4:40 AM - 12:00 AM
    • 周三
      4:40 AM - 12:00 AM
    • 周四
      4:40 AM - 12:00 AM
    • 周五
      4:40 AM - 12:00 AM
    • 周六
      4:40 AM - 12:00 AM
  • 40 minutes
  • 1-800-blue-van; 需预订
  • The blue SuperShuttle vans will transport you to the hotel from the airport.

    Return service is also available; reservations are not required. The shuttles depart from the hotel every 30 minutes at 10 and 40 after the hour.

Railway

Amtrak Train Station

行驶距离:全程约需 0.2 公里/0.12 英里

往返酒店的交通选项包括:

On Foot
  • 免费
  • 24 小时
  • 10 minute walk
  • The hotel is located approximately two blocks from the Union Station Depot, which serves Amtrak's Kansas City Rail line.

Taxi
  • 3 USD

Bus

Greyhound Bus Station

行驶距离:全程约需 3.22 公里/2.0 英里

往返酒店的交通选项包括:

Taxi
  • 10 USD

Other

Downtown

行驶距离:全程约需 3.22 公里/2.0 英里

往返酒店的交通选项包括:

Taxi
  • 10 USD

Getting Around

By Bus

Metro Area Express (MAX)
  • $1.50 each way
    • 周日
      5:00 AM - 11:00 PM
    • 周一
      5:00 AM - 11:00 PM
    • 周二
      5:00 AM - 11:00 PM
    • 周三
      5:00 AM - 11:00 PM
    • 周四
      5:00 AM - 11:00 PM
    • 周五
      5:00 AM - 11:00 PM
    • 周六
      5:00 AM - 11:00 PM
  • The Metro Area Express (MAX) offers fast, frequent, and convenient public transportation between the River Market area and the Country Club Plaza shopping area. Our Concierge is happy to assist you with pricing information and a bus schedule.

By Taxi

Taxi
  • Rates start at $2.50; charged per mile
  • 24 小时
  • 在酒店内:

    A taxi stand is located directly outside of the hotel, making it easy and convenient for guests to catch a cab for transportation throughout the city.

By Rental Car

Hertz Car Rental
    • 周一
      7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • 周二
      7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • 周三
      7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • 周四
      7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • 周五
      7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • 周六
      7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • 周日
      7:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • (816) 474-4970
  • 在酒店内:

    Strike out and explore the city on your own by renting a car from Hertz Car Rental, located in the lobby of the hotel.

By Private Car Service

Private Car Service
  • Starting at $65 per hour
  • 24 小时
  • 在酒店内:

    If you are looking for a private limousine or a town car, our Concierge is happy to assist you in making arrangements.

By Hotel Shuttle

Hotel Shuttle
  • 免费
  • Monday - Friday 7:00 AM - 10:00 AM; Monday - Saturday 3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
    • 周一
      7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
      3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
    • 周二
      7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
      3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
    • 周三
      7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
      3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
    • 周四
      7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
      3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
    • 周五
      7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
      3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
    • 周六
      3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
  • 在酒店内:

    For the convenience of our business travelers, the hotel offers complimentary shuttle service between the hotel and the downtown government and financial districts as well as other local area businesses.

请注意: 酒店不保证所估计的收费、费用和计划的准确性。行车距离可能受当地条件和交通的影响。

停车信息

其他信息

如需交通服务帮助或有任何其他要求,请随时联系我们:(1)(816) 474-4400