閉じる
  • 90日を超えるご滞在については、866-539-3446までお電話でお問い合わせください。
  • ご予約は、ご利用日の550日前からのみの受け付けとなっております。
  • 日付をもう一度確認してください。

Guests flying into Montréal will arrive at Montréal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport (YUL), from which it will take 25 to 45 minutes to get to the hotel by bus, taxi, or private car. Amtrak trains from New York and VIA Rail trains from throughout Canada arrive at Central Station, which is only a few blocks away from the hotel. Arriving by car is also quite easy, as the hotel is centrally located at the junction of Old Montreal and downtown.

There are numerous bus stops around the hotel, and Place-d’Armes metro station can easily be reached via an underground tunnel from the hotel. Most visitors choose to leave their vehicles in our underground garage and discover the city by foot or bicycle. Whatever your preferred mode of transportation, you’ll find travel to and from the hotel to be easy and convenient.

お車でお越しの場合は、お車でのアクセスで空港その他の周辺スポットからの道順をご覧ください。

Getting Here

Airport

Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport (YUL)

走行距離:約 20.0 km/12.43 マイル

ホテルとの往復のオプション:

Taxi
  • 40 CAD
  • 24時間
  • 25 - 45 minutes
  • ホテル内:

    From Pierre-Elliott Trudeau (YUL) Airport, a taxi ride will cost you a flat fee of 40 CAD. Taxis are located on the Arrivals level and are allocated on a first come, first serve basis. Mini-vans are also available. Please expect longer travel times between 7am and 10am on weekdays.

747 Bus Line
  • 10 CAD; Fee is per person, one way.
  • 24時間
  • 45 minutes
  • (514) 329-1234
  • The most economical way to get to the hotel is the 747 bus line, which departs every 15 to 20 minutes, 24 hours a day. Transit time is 45 to 75 minutes. The bus will stop at the corner of René-Lévesque and Jeanne-Mance (stop #7), 3 blocks north of hotel.

    Travel cards are available for purchase at Montréal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport (YUL), at the international arrivals level. Cards include unlimited public transportation (bus and metro) for 24 hours. Bus fare can also be paid in coins only (no bank bills) when you get on the bus.

Rental Car
  • Please check with each rental agency for their exact hours.
    • 日曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 12:00 AM
    • 月曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 12:00 AM
    • 火曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 12:00 AM
    • 水曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 12:00 AM
    • 木曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 12:00 AM
    • 金曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 12:00 AM
    • 土曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 12:00 AM
  • 30 - 45 minutes
  • ホテル内:

    You will find all the leading car rental agencies within the Montréal-Trudeau airport: Budget, Alamo, Thrifty, Dollar, Avis, Enterprise, Hertz and National.

Private Car Service
  • 110 CAD
  • 24時間
  • 25 - 45 minutes
  • ホテル内:

    Please contact our concierge team to make arrangements for a driver to meet you at the airport.

Bus

Central Bus Station

走行距離:約 1.5 km/0.93 マイル

ホテルとの往復のオプション:

Montreal Metro
  • 3.50 CAD; A 3-day unlimited pass may be bought for $18.
    • 日曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 1:00 AM
    • 月曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 1:00 AM
    • 火曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 1:00 AM
    • 水曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 1:00 AM
    • 木曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 1:00 AM
    • 金曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 1:00 AM
    • 土曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 1:00 AM
  • 8 minutes
  • ホテル内:

    From Berri-UQAM station located under the Bus Terminal, jump on Orange line towards Côte-Vertu. Stop at Place-d'Armes (2nd stop), and walk up to the Convention Centre. Follow signs for St-Antoine street; the hotel is across the street..

Railway

Central Station

走行距離:約 1.0 km/0.62 マイル

ホテルとの往復のオプション:

Taxi
  • 10 CAD
  • 24時間
  • 5 minutes
  • ホテル内:

    All VIA Rail trains as well as AMTRAK's Adirondack from New York City arrive at Gare Centrale. The taxi stand is located at the exit near the ticket office.

Metro (Subway)
  • 3.50 CAD
    • 日曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 1:00 AM
    • 月曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 1:00 AM
    • 火曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 1:00 AM
    • 水曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 1:00 AM
    • 木曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 1:00 AM
    • 金曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 1:00 AM
    • 土曜日
      6:00 AM ~ 1:00 AM
  • 10 minutes
  • ホテル内:

    From Central Station, follow signs for Bonaventure metro station (located under Central Station). Take the orange line towards Montmorency and disembark at Place-d'Armes (2nd stop). The hotel is located across the street and accessible by the underground tunnel.

By Foot
  • 15 minutes
  • Exit Central Station on Rue de la Gauchetière and make a left. Proceed on de la Gauchetière and make a right at Bleury. The hotel is two blocks away on your left hand side at the intersection of St. Antoine and Bleury.

Getting Around

By Subway

Métro (Subway)
  • 3.50 CAD; One to three-day passes are available ranging from $10 to $20.
    • 土曜日
      5:45 AM ~ 1:30 AM
    • 日曜日
      5:45 AM ~ 1:00 AM
    • 月曜日
      5:45 AM ~ 1:00 AM
    • 火曜日
      5:45 AM ~ 1:00 AM
    • 水曜日
      5:45 AM ~ 1:00 AM
    • 木曜日
      5:45 AM ~ 1:00 AM
    • 金曜日
      5:45 AM ~ 1:00 AM
  • 3 minutes
  • Public transportation provides an easy and convenient way to travel in Montréal. Safe and clean, we recommend using this option to get to the lively neighbourhoods of Plateau Mont-Royal and Mile End, or to get to attractions such as the Botanical Gardens or the Biodome.

    The hotel is conveniently linked to two Métro stops: Place-d'Armes and Square-Victoria, both on the Orange Line. Visit www.stm.info for information or map.

    ** Your ticket is your proof of payment and should be kept until leaving the Subway network. **

By Rental Car

Thrifty Car Rental - Downtown (Closest to hotel)
  • (514) 875-1170
Avis Rent A Car - Downtown
  • (514) 866-2847
National Car Rental - Downtown
  • (514) 481-1166

By Foot

Foot
  • Our central location is ideal for those who wish to explore the city on foot. Both Old Montréal and downtown Montréal offer wonderful sightseeing and are just minutes away from our front door. Walking tours of Old Montréal are offered on a daily basis with multiple departure times. If you prefer to strike out on your own, the concierge can provide you with detailed maps of the area and show you how to get around town.

By Bicycle

BIXI
  • Between $2.75 and $12.00 according to the chosen package, including 30 free minutes per ride.
  • 24時間
  • BIXI is Montreal's public bike system. It is accessible to everyone, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, from April to November. Choose from a one-way access to a 72-hour package, then pick a bike, ride to wherever you want to go, and return the bike to the nearest BIXI station. Several stations are located within a couple of blocks of the hotel.

    Find more information about BIXI including prices at montreal.bixi.com.

ご注意: ホテルでは、お見積もりご請求額、料金、日程の保証はいたしかねます。お車での所要時間は、現地の状況や交通状況によって異なる場合がございます。

駐車場についてのお知らせ

その他の情報

交通機関のお手配その他のご要望は、お気軽に(1)(514) 380-3333までお知らせください。