客房与房价

关闭
  • 对于超过 90 天的住宿,请致电 866-539-3446。
  • 您只能提前 550 天预订。
  • 请重新检查您的日期。
1 间客房 1 间客房 , 1 位成人 1 位成人 , 1 位儿童 0 位儿童

蒙特利尔威斯汀酒店 交通选择 打印

Guests flying into Montréal will arrive at Montréal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport (YUL), from which it will take 25 to 45 minutes to get to the hotel by bus, taxi, or private car. Amtrak trains from New York and VIA Rail trains from throughout Canada arrive at Central Station, which is only a few blocks away from the hotel. Arriving by car is also quite easy, as the hotel is centrally located at the junction of Old Montreal and downtown.

There are numerous bus stops around the hotel, and Place-d’Armes metro station can easily be reached via an underground tunnel from the hotel. Most visitors choose to leave their vehicles in our underground garage and discover the city by foot or bicycle. Whatever your preferred mode of transportation, you’ll find travel to and from the hotel to be easy and convenient.

如果您是自驾车旅行,请参阅从机场或其他地点出发的行车路线指引

停车信息

请注意: 酒店不保证所估计的收费、费用和计划的准确性。行车距离可能受当地条件和交通的影响。

Getting Here

  • Airport
    • Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport (YUL)

      行驶距离:全程约需 20.0 公里/12.43 英里

      往返酒店的交通选项包括:

      • Taxi
        • 40 CAD
        • 24 小时
        • 25 - 45 minutes
        • 在酒店内:

          From Pierre-Elliott Trudeau (YUL) Airport, a taxi ride will cost you a flat fee of 40 CAD. Taxis are located on the Arrivals level and are allocated on a first come, first serve basis. Mini-vans are also available. Please expect longer travel times between 7am and 10am on weekdays.

      • 747 Bus Line
        • 10 CAD; Fee is per person, one way.
        • 24 小时
        • 45 minutes
        • (514) 329-1234
        • The most economical way to get to the hotel is the 747 bus line, which departs every 15 to 20 minutes, 24 hours a day. Transit time is 40 to 60 minutes. The bus will stop at the corner of René-Lévesque and Jeanne-Mance (stop #7), 3 blocks north of hotel.

          Travel cards are available for purchase at Montréal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport (YUL), at the international arrivals level. Cards include unlimited public transportation (bus and metro) for 24 hours. Bus fare can also be paid in coins only (no bills) when you get on the bus.

      • Rental Car
        • Please check with each rental agency for their exact hours.
          营业时间
          • 周日
            6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
          • 周一
            6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
          • 周二
            6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
          • 周三
            6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
          • 周四
            6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
          • 周五
            6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
          • 周六
            6:00 AM - 12:00 AM
        • 30 - 45 minutes
        • 在酒店内:

          You will find all the leading car rental agencies within the Montréal-Trudeau airport: Budget, Alamo, Thrifty, Dollar, Avis, Enterprise, Hertz and National.

      • Private Car Service
        • 110 CAD
        • 24 小时
        • 25 - 45 minutes
        • 在酒店内:

          Please contact our concierge team to make arrangements for a driver to meet you at the airport.

  • Bus
    • Central Bus Station

      行驶距离:全程约需 1.5 公里/0.93 英里

      往返酒店的交通选项包括:

      • Montreal Metro
        • 3.50 CAD; A 3-day unlimited pass may be bought for $18.
        • 营业时间
          • 周日
            6:00 AM - 1:00 AM
          • 周一
            6:00 AM - 1:00 AM
          • 周二
            6:00 AM - 1:00 AM
          • 周三
            6:00 AM - 1:00 AM
          • 周四
            6:00 AM - 1:00 AM
          • 周五
            6:00 AM - 1:00 AM
          • 周六
            6:00 AM - 1:00 AM
        • 8 minutes
        • 在酒店内:

          From Berri-UQAM station located under the Bus Terminal, jump on Orange line towards Côte-Vertu. Stop at Place-d'Armes (2nd stop), and walk up to the Convention Centre. Follow signs for St-Antoine street; the hotel is across the street..

  • Railway
    • Central Station

      行驶距离:全程约需 1.0 公里/0.62 英里

      往返酒店的交通选项包括:

      • Taxi
        • 10 CAD
        • 24 小时
        • 5 minutes
        • 在酒店内:

          All VIA Rail trains as well as AMTRAK's Adirondack from New York City arrive at Gare Centrale. The taxi stand is located at the exit near the ticket office.

      • Metro (Subway)
        • 3.50 CAD
        • 营业时间
          • 周日
            6:00 AM - 1:00 AM
          • 周一
            6:00 AM - 1:00 AM
          • 周二
            6:00 AM - 1:00 AM
          • 周三
            6:00 AM - 1:00 AM
          • 周四
            6:00 AM - 1:00 AM
          • 周五
            6:00 AM - 1:00 AM
          • 周六
            6:00 AM - 1:00 AM
        • 10 minutes
        • 在酒店内:

          From Central Station, follow signs for Bonaventure metro station (located under Central Station). Take the orange line towards Montmorency and disembark at Place-d'Armes (2nd stop). The hotel is located across the street and accessible by the underground tunnel.

      • By Foot
        • 15 minutes
        • Exit Central Station on Rue de la Gauchetière and make a left. Proceed on de la Gauchetière and make a right at Bleury. The hotel is two blocks away on your left hand side at the intersection of St. Antoine and Bleury.

Getting Around

  • By Subway
      • Métro (Subway)
        • 3.50 CAD; One to three-day passes are available ranging from $10 to $20.
        • 营业时间
          • 周六
            5:45 AM - 1:30 AM
          • 周日
            5:45 AM - 1:00 AM
          • 周一
            5:45 AM - 1:00 AM
          • 周二
            5:45 AM - 1:00 AM
          • 周三
            5:45 AM - 1:00 AM
          • 周四
            5:45 AM - 1:00 AM
          • 周五
            5:45 AM - 1:00 AM
        • 3 minutes
        • Public transportation provides an easy and convenient way to travel in Montréal. Safe and clean, we recommend using this option to get to the lively neighbourhoods of Plateau Mont-Royal and Mile End, or to get to attractions such as the Botanical Gardens or the Biodome.

          The hotel is conveniently linked to two Métro stops: Place-d'Armes and Square-Victoria, both on the Orange Line. Visit www.stm.info for information or map.

          ** Your ticket is your proof of payment and should be kept until leaving the Subway network. **

  • By Rental Car
      • Thrifty Car Rental - Downtown (Closest to hotel)
        • (514) 875-1170
      • Avis Rent A Car - Downtown
        • (514) 866-2847
      • National Car Rental - Downtown
        • (514) 481-1166
  • By Foot
      • Foot
        • Our central location is ideal for those who wish to explore the city on foot. Both Old Montréal and downtown Montréal offer wonderful sightseeing and are just minutes away from our front door. Walking tours of Old Montréal are offered on a daily basis with multiple departure times. If you prefer to strike out on your own, the concierge can provide you with detailed maps of the area and show you how to get around town.

  • By Bicycle
      • BIXI
        • Between $2.75 and $12.00 according to the chosen package, including 30 free minutes per ride.
        • 24 小时
        • BIXI is Montreal's public bike system. It is accessible to everyone, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, from April to November. Choose from a one-way access to a 72-hour package, then pick a bike, ride to wherever you want to go, and return the bike to the nearest BIXI station. Several stations are located within a couple of blocks of the hotel.

          Find more information about BIXI including prices at montreal.bixi.com.

其他信息

如需交通服务帮助或有任何其他要求,请随时联系我们:(1)(514) 380-3333