Close
  • For stays longer than 90 days, please call 866-539-3446.
  • You can only book 550 days in advance.
  • Please double-check your dates.

We recommend flying into Sendai International Airport (SDJ), located approximately 18 kilometers from Sendai and just 25 minutes by a convenient airport train line.

Sendai's state-of-the-art public transit system, consisting of a subway line, trains, and buses, makes getting around the city and its surrounding areas easy and convenient. Cultural sites, businesses, and plenty of entertainment options are accessible on foot from the hotel, and taxis are also readily available for area transport.

If you are traveling by car, please see driving directions, from the airport or any other location.

Getting Here

Airport

Sendai Airport (SDJ)

Travel Distance: Approximately 9.0 km/5.59 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Sendai Airport Access Line
  • 648 JPY (IC Card); 650 JPY (Ticketing Device)
  • Sendai Station to Sendai Airport - First train 6:08 AM, Last train 10:52 PM; Sendai Airport to Sendai Station - First train 6:22 AM, Last train 11:11 PM
  • 25 minutes
  • Take the Sendai Airport Access Line train to Sendai Station. Go out the West exit, and the hotel is immediately visible. We are a nine-minute walk from the station.

Taxi
  • Approximately 12,000 JPY
  • 24 hours
  • 40 - 50 minutes

Getting Around

By Bus

Loople Sendai Bus
  • Single Fare Ticket: 260 JPY; 1-Day Pass: 620 JPY
    • Sunday
      9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
    • Monday
      9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
    • Tuesday
      9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
    • Wednesday
      9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
    • Thursday
      9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
    • Friday
      9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
    • Saturday
      9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  • The Loople Sendai Bus stops at major sightseeing spots in central Sendai. A one-day pass allows you unlimited rides for the day. For first-time visitors, the Loople is a great way of seeing the sights of the city.

By Subway

Sendai Subway
  • Nanboku Line: First train 5:47 AM, Last train 11:59 PM; Tozai Line: First train 5:48 AM, Last train 11:59 PM
  • Sendai Station is the closest subway station, about nine minutes from the hotel on foot. It provides convenient connections to other parts of the city, including shopping malls and cultural attractions.

By Taxi

Taxi
  • 24 hours
  • Japan's taxis are clean, reliable, and readily available from the hotel. Our Concierge can assist you with directions and explanations for the taxi driver.

Note: Estimated charges, fees and schedules are not guaranteed by hotel. Driving distance may be affected by local conditions and traffic.

Parking Information

Additional Information

If you require transportation assistance, or if you have any additional requests, please feel free to contact us at (81)(22) 722 1234.