whotels
Закрыть
  • По вопросу пребывания дольше 90 дней позвоните по телефону 866-539-3446.
  • Можно бронировать не ранее чем за 550 дней.
  • Еще раз проверьте ваши даты.

Visit anytime. W Guangzhou is located just 40 minutes from the Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport (CAN), ten minutes from the Guangzhou East Railway Station and 45 minutes from Lotus Hill Pier, where the Hong Kong Ferry docks. For easy arrival, catch a taxi from the airport or hop on the Guangzhou Metro. Along with the Guangzhou Bus, both are great options for both arriving at the hotel and navigating the local area. From the hotel, you can also walk to many celebrated attractions and shopping centers. If you have any questions, we're always here to help.

Если вы путешествуете на автомобиле, посмотрите, как проехать из аэропорта или другого пункта отправления.

Getting Here

Airport

Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport (CAN)

Расстояние в пути: приблизительно 45.0 км/27.96 мили (миль)

Возможности добраться до/из отеля:

Public Taxi
  • Flat rate is 10 CNY. Fare starts from 10 CNY for the first 2.5 kilometers, then 2.6 CNY for each additional kilometer. Surcharge may apply.
  • 24 часа
  • 40 minutes
  • If you are coming from a non-Chinese speaking country, we recommend you bring a Chinese translation of your destination and show it to the taxi driver.

Private Car Transfer
  • Fees start at 700 CNY per way but vary according to type of vehicle booked and pickup/dropoff location.
  • 24 часа
  • 40 minutes
  • На месте;

    Our Wheels(SM) concierge will be happy to arrange a private car transfer from and to Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport (CAN). Mercedes-Benz 5 Series and Mercedes-Benz S Class vehicles are available.

    Our Welcome Ambassador will greet guests with signage at the airport arrival hall. Amendments or cancellations are accepted 24 hours prior to the arrival time provided by a guest. In the event of a late amendment or cancellation, 50% of the transportation fee will be charged. A 100% transportation fee will be charged to no-show guests.

Port

Lotus Hill Pier

Расстояние в пути: приблизительно 34.0 км/21.13 мили (миль)

Возможности добраться до/из отеля:

Public Taxi
  • 10 CNY for the first 2.5 kilometers; 2.60 CNY for each additional kilometer
  • 24 часа
  • 45 minutes
  • Lotus Hill Pier is two hours from Hong Kong or Guangzhou via ferry. Ferry tickets start at 175 CNY per adult.

Railway

East Guangzhou Railway Station

Расстояние в пути: приблизительно 3.8 км/2.36 мили (миль)

Возможности добраться до/из отеля:

Taxi
  • Taxis charge 10 CNY for the first 2.5km, with a 2.60 CNY charge for each additional kilometer.
  • 24 часа
Direct Train
  • 24 часа
  • 10 Minutes
  • From Guangzhou East Railway Station, take Metro Line 1 to Yangji Station. At Yangji, transfer to Line 5 and stay on the train until you arrive at Liede Station. Take exit D. The station is approximately ten minutes by foot from the hotel.

    From Guangzhou East Railway Station, take Metro Line 3 to Linhexi Station. At Linhexi, transfer to the APM Line and stay on until you arrive at Huacheng Dadao Station. Take exit A. The station is approximately ten minutes by foot from the hotel.

Getting Around

By Bus

Guangzhou Bus
  • From 1 CNY - 3 CNY per person.
  • (applicable for most ordinary bus lines)
    • Воскресенье
      6:00 - 22:00
    • Понедельник
      6:00 - 22:00
    • Вторник
      6:00 - 22:00
    • Среда
      6:00 - 22:00
    • Четверг
      6:00 - 22:00
    • Пятница
      6:00 - 22:00
    • Суббота
      6:00 - 22:00
  • Travel to select destinations around the city via bus, with the nearest stop located a mere two-minute walk from the hotel. Accessible destinations include: Grand View Mall, the Teemall Shopping Center and more. Contact the Concierge for more information.

By Train

Direct Train
  • To/From Hong Kong HungHom and Guangzhou East, tickets start at 190 CNY; To/From Luohu Station and Guangzhou East, tickets start at 80 CNY.
  • Guangzhou East Railway Station is two hours from Hong Kong Hung Hom Station via direct train and one hour from Shenzhen’s Luohu Station. Once you have arrived in Guangzhou, the railway station is an approximate ten-minute ride from the hotel.

Railway
  • Varies according to railway schedule.
  • Direct trains to Hong Kong: 8:19 AM – 9:32 PM; other trains vary according to specific railway schedule.
  • W Guangzhou is within reach of the city’s three main railway stations: Guangzhou East Railway Station (an approximate 10-minute drive), which offers a direct train to Hong Kong; Guangzhou Railway Station (an approximate 20-minute drive); and Guangzhou South Railway Station (an approximate 35-minute drive), which connects to the high-speed rail.

By Subway

Guangzhou Metro
  • From 2 CNY - 16 CNY
    • Воскресенье
      6:00 - 23:00
    • Понедельник
      6:00 - 23:00
    • Вторник
      6:00 - 23:00
    • Среда
      6:00 - 23:00
    • Четверг
      6:00 - 23:00
    • Пятница
      6:00 - 23:00
    • Суббота
      6:00 - 23:00
  • Explore the city via Guangzhou Metro, a fast and easy way to travel. Tickets are available via automatic vending machines, at metro service centers and at select convenience stores within metro stations.

    A rechargeable card—called Yang Cheng Tong—is also offered. Although it requires a 20 CNY refundable deposit, it offers users a 5% discount on their first 15 rides and a 40% discount on the 16th ride.

By Taxi

Taxi
  • The flag-down rate is 10 CNY as well as a 10 CNY for the first 2.5km, with a 2.60 CNY charge for each additional kilometer.
  • 24 часа
  • Arrive at your destination with ease via one of the city’s many taxis. We recommend that all non-Chinese-speaking guests carry the Chinese translation of their destination to show the taxi driver.

By Foot

On Foot
  • Бесплатно
  • 24 часа
  • Discover celebrated sites on foot from W Guangzhou, located in the heart of Pearl River New Town. Other landmark attractions like Guangdong Museum, Guangzhou Opera House, Hua Cheng Square, and GT Land Plaza Shopping are within 10 to 15 minutes from the hotel.

By Waterway

Ferry
  • Adults: 58 CNY - 108 CNY; Children (under 1.1 meters): complimentary. Additionally, for every two adults, one child rides free.
  • 6:40 PM - 10:00 PM; applies to most ferry schedules
  • See the dynamic Pearl River by night with a cruise. The boat embarks from either the TianZi Wharf (an approximate 10-minute drive from the hotel) or the Dashatou Wharf (an approximate 8-minute drive from the hotel).

Примечание: Стоимость, сборы и сроки могут отличаться от указанных. Расстояние в пути зависит от дорожных условий и пробок.

Информация о парковке

Дополнительная информация

Если вам нужна помощь с транспортом или у вас возникли дополнительные вопросы, обращайтесь к нам по телефону (86)(20) 6628 6628.