Close
  • For stays longer than 90 days, please call 866-539-3446.
  • You can only book 550 days in advance.
  • Please double-check your dates.

If you are traveling by car, please see driving directions, from the airport or any other location.

Getting Here

Airport

Tenerife South Airport (TFS)

Travel Distance: Approximately 17.7 km/11.0 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

TITSA Bus Company
  • 6 EUR; per person
    • Sunday
      8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
    • Monday
      8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
    • Tuesday
      8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
    • Wednesday
      8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
    • Thursday
      8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
    • Friday
      8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
    • Saturday
      8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
  • Direct Bus from South International Airport to Las americas Bus station every half hour.

Hertz Car Rental
  • (34)(922) 759319
Third Party Shuttle
  • 70 EUR; Per way for a maximum of 3 persons.
    • Monday
      9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
    • Tuesday
      9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
    • Wednesday
      9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
    • Thursday
      9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
    • Friday
      9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
    • Saturday
      9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  • 30 minutes
  • Transfers are provided by an outside company to and from the airport. Prices vary depending on the type or car, number of persons, and amount of luggage. Supplements are applicable for night hours. Child seats are available on request.

    To arrange a transfer, please contact lacaleta@sheraton.com with the flight number. Transfers are subject to availability.

Taxi
  • 30 EUR
  • 24 hours
Avis Rent A Car
  • (34)(922) 392056
Tenerife North Airport (TFN)

Travel Distance: Approximately 90.0 km/55.93 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Third Party Shuttle
  • 160 EUR; Per way for a maximum of 3 persons.
    • Monday
      9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
    • Tuesday
      9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
    • Wednesday
      9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
    • Thursday
      9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
    • Friday
      9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
    • Saturday
      9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Transfers are provided by an outside company to and from the airport. Prices vary depending on the type or car, number of persons, and amount of luggage. Supplements are applicable for night hours. Child seats are available on request.

    To arrange a transfer, please contact lacaleta@sheraton.com with the flight number. Transfers are subject to availability.

Taxi
  • 80 EUR
  • Taxi service is available during Tenerife North Airport operating hours (6:00 AM - 9:00 PM).
    • Sunday
      6:00 AM - 9:00 PM
    • Monday
      6:00 AM - 9:00 PM
    • Tuesday
      6:00 AM - 9:00 PM
    • Wednesday
      6:00 AM - 9:00 PM
    • Thursday
      6:00 AM - 9:00 PM
    • Friday
      6:00 AM - 9:00 PM
    • Saturday
      6:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Port

Port Los Cristianos

Travel Distance: Approximately 10.0 km/6.21 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Taxi
  • 10 EUR
Port of Santa Cruz

Travel Distance: Approximately 75.0 km/46.61 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Taxi
  • 70 EUR

Getting Around

By Bus

Local Bus Company
  • 3 EUR; Prices vary according to distance.
  • 24 hours
  • (34)(922) 531 300
  • With buses running 24 hours a day, Transportes Interurbanos de Tenerife provides a full range of transportation services on the island. A bus stop is located 200 meters from the resort. For more information, email the resort at lacaleta@sheraton.com.

By Rental Car

Autos Moreno
  • 30 EUR - 75 EUR
  • Monday - Friday 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM; Saturday 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM, 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM; Sunday 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
    • Monday
      8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Tuesday
      8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Wednesday
      8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Thursday
      8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Friday
      8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Saturday
      8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
      4:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Sunday
      8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • (34)(922) 716512
Niza Car Rental
  • (34)(922) 714298

Note: Estimated charges, fees and schedules are not guaranteed by hotel. Driving distance may be affected by local conditions and traffic.

Parking Information

Additional Information

If you require transportation assistance, or if you have any additional requests, please feel free to contact us at (34)(922) 162 000.