Close
  • For stays longer than 90 days, please call 866-539-3446.
  • You can only book 550 days in advance.
  • Please double-check your dates.

We recommend that guests fly directly into Sanya International Airport (SYX), which is 32 kilometres from the resort. Or, you can choose to fly to Haikou Meilan Airport (HAK), the capital city of Hainan Island, 476 kilometres from the resort. An express speed train from Haikou Meilan Airport transports guests directly to Sanya. The trip is approximately two hours.

The resort is easily accessible by taxi and airport shuttle bus from both the Sanya Airport and the Sanya express speed train station.

Taxis are available 24 hours a day to and from the resort. A resort shuttle bus also makes regular trips to nearby shopping and sightseeing destinations.

If you are traveling by car, please see driving directions, from the airport or any other location.

Getting Here

Port

Guangzhou Port

Travel Distance: Approximately 830.0 km/515.76 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Ferry
  • Ferry: 180 - 450 CNY per way, per person. Price varies based on ticket class purchased.
    • Sunday
      9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Monday
      9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Tuesday
      9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Wednesday
      9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Thursday
      9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Friday
      9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Saturday
      9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • 18 hours
  • Ferry service is available from Guangzhou to Haikou, the capital city of Hainan Island. After arriving in Haikou guests may take the express train to the Sanya Railway Station where taxis are readily available to take you to the resort. The overall travel time is approximately 18 to 19 hours.

Airport

Sanya Phoenix International Airport (SYX)

Travel Distance: Approximately 32.0 km/19.88 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Taxi
  • 150 CNY
  • 24 hours
  • 50 minutes
Airport Shuttle Bus
  • Shuttle service is included in the cost of the guest room.
  • Shuttle service is available for transportation to and from the Sanya Phoenix International Airport. Please contact the concierge for reservations 24 hours in advance. The shuttle will not run without reservation.

    • Airport Departure: 1:30 PM, 5:00 PM
    • Hotel Departure: 12:00 PM, 4:00 PM

Railway

Sanya Railway Station

Travel Distance: Approximately 19.2 km/11.93 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Private Car Service
  • 500 CNY
  • 24 hours
  • 45 minutes

Other

Yalong Bay Yacht Club

Travel Distance: Approximately 0.1 km/0.06 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Yalong Bay Yacht Club
  • 24 hours
  • (86)(898) 8888 6787; Reservation Required
  • For guests arriving by boat, The Yalong Bay Yacht Club features a total of 150 berths, perfect for any yachts between 15 and 60 metres. All yachts anchored in the dock are protected by the mountains under any weather conditions. The club also provides sailboat and yacht equipment rentals, engine maintenance, and cleaning services. Yacht butler services are also available.

    Full professional dock facilities are available 24 hours. For detailed fee and docking reservations or more information on facilities and services, please call the Yacht Club directly.

    The Yalong Bay Yacht Club is a membership system yacht club owned by Sanya Yalong Development Co., Ltd.

Downtown - Sanya

Travel Distance: Approximately 12.2 km/7.58 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Taxi
  • 60 CNY
  • 24 hours
  • 30 minutes
Private Car Service
  • 400 CNY
  • 24 hours
  • 30 minutes
Downtown - Haikou

Travel Distance: Approximately 296.0 km/183.93 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Express Train
  • Train: 88 - 105 CNY per person, each way. Price varies based on ticket class purchased. Taxi: 80 CNY.
    • Sunday
      7:00 AM - 8:30 PM
    • Monday
      7:00 AM - 8:30 PM
    • Tuesday
      7:00 AM - 8:30 PM
    • Wednesday
      7:00 AM - 8:30 PM
    • Thursday
      7:00 AM - 8:30 PM
    • Friday
      7:00 AM - 8:30 PM
    • Saturday
      7:00 AM - 8:30 PM
  • 120 minutes
  • The express train from Haikou will transport you to the Sanya Railway Station, 30 kilometres from the resort. From the railway station, it is a 30-minute drive to the resort by taxi. The flag down rate is 80 CNY and the fare from the station to the resort varies depending on traffic conditions.

Getting Around

By Taxi

Taxi
  • The flag down rate is 80 - 100 CNY. Additional metered fees will vary according to distance.
  • 24 hours
  • The resort is a little more than 20 kilometres from the downtown area where most shopping malls and specialty stores are located—including the popular Duty Free Store.

By Bicycle

Bicycle & Buggy
  • Children's bike: 68 CNY/60 minutes; tandem bike: 128 CNY/60 minutes; mountain bike: 220 CNY/2 hours
  • The resort offers children's, tandem, and mountain bikes for rent. (We request that adults accompany any children on rental bikes.) Guests may also enjoy the on-site resort tented buggy, a convenient service for resort use only.

By Hotel Shuttle

Resort Shuttle Bus
  • Resort Shuttle Service is included in the cost of the guest room.
    • Sunday
      9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
    • Monday
      9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
    • Tuesday
      9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
    • Wednesday
      9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
    • Thursday
      9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
    • Friday
      9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
    • Saturday
      9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  • We are pleased to offer a shuttle bus for in-house guests. Please contact the Concierge Desk for detailed routes, operation times, and reservations.

Note: Estimated charges, fees and schedules are not guaranteed by hotel. Driving distance may be affected by local conditions and traffic.

Parking Information

Additional Information

If you require transportation assistance, or if you have any additional requests, please feel free to contact us at (86)(898) 8855 5555.