Sheraton Grande Tokyo Bay Hotel
88% recommend this hotel
Close
  • For stays longer than 90 days, please call 866-539-3446.
  • You can only book 550 days in advance.
  • Please double-check your dates.

An official hotel of the Tokyo Disney Resort®, Sheraton Grande Tokyo Bay Hotel is conveniently situated about 30 minutes by car or 25 minutes by train from central Tokyo. We are also just 80 minutes from Narita Airport and 60 minutes by car from Haneda Airport. We recommend the airport limousine bus for transfers from both airports (reservations are not accepted; tickets must be purchased at the respective airport before taking the shuttle).

Both Tokyo Disneyland® and Tokyo DisneySea® are easily accessible by Disney Resort Line (monorail), and the hotel offers complimentary shuttle service to and from the monorail station.

The simplest way to get to downtown Tokyo is by JR Railway, which only takes 25 minutes. The nearest stop just three kilometers away.

If you are traveling by car, please see driving directions, from the airport or any other location.

Getting Here

Airport

Narita Airport (NRT)

Travel Distance: Approximately 61.2 km/38.03 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Airport Limousine Bus
  • Adults: 2,450 JPY; Children under 12: 1,230 JPY. Fees are per person.
  • Departure times vary by terminal.
    • Sunday
      8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Monday
      8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Tuesday
      8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Wednesday
      8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Thursday
      8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Friday
      8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
    • Saturday
      8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • 80 minutes
  • The airport limousine bus is recommended as the most convenient and cost-effective mode of transportation from Narita Airport. Tickets must be purchased on the day of travel at the Arrival Lobby ticket counter. No advance reservation is required. Please visit http://www.limousinebus.co.jp/en/platform_searches/index/2/81 for additional information such as time table, travel time, ticket prices, and terminal maps.

Taxi
  • 20,000 JPY; Price may vary depending on the taxi company and the traffic conditions.
  • 24 hours
  • 1 hours
Haneda Airport (HND)

Travel Distance: Approximately 25.2 km/15.66 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Airport Limousine Bus
  • Adults: 830 JPY; Children under 12: 420 JPY. Fees are per person.
  • Departure times vary by terminal.
    • Sunday
      7:35 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Monday
      7:35 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Tuesday
      7:35 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Wednesday
      7:35 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Thursday
      7:35 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Friday
      7:35 AM - 7:00 PM
    • Saturday
      7:35 AM - 7:00 PM
  • 60 minutes
  • (81)(3) 3665-7220
  • The airport limousine bus is recommended as the most convenient and cost-effective mode of transportation from Haneda Airport. Tickets must be purchased on the day of travel at the Arrival Lobby ticket counter. No advance reservation is required. Please visit http://www.limousinebus.co.jp/en/platform_searches/index/4/81 for additional information such as time table, travel time, ticket prices, and terminal maps.

Taxi
  • 15,000 JPY; Price may vary depending on the taxi company and the traffic conditions.
  • 24 hours

Bus

Tokyo City Air Terminal (TCAT)

Travel Distance: Approximately 14.48 km/9.0 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

Taxi
  • 5,000 JPY

Railway

Tokyo Station

Travel Distance: Approximately 16.09 km/10.0 miles

Options for getting to and from the hotel include:

JR Keiyo Line
  • 210 JPY; Per person, one way.
    • Sunday
      4:55 AM - 12:30 AM
    • Monday
      4:55 AM - 12:30 AM
    • Tuesday
      4:55 AM - 12:30 AM
    • Wednesday
      4:55 AM - 12:30 AM
    • Thursday
      4:55 AM - 12:30 AM
    • Friday
      4:55 AM - 12:30 AM
    • Saturday
      4:55 AM - 12:30 AM
  • 15 minutes
  • Take the JR Keiyo Line to Maihama station. From Maihama station, approximately three kilometers away, you can catch the Disney Resort Line (monorail) or a shuttle bus to the hotel (available on weekends only).

    Guests have the option of checking in at the Maihama station's hotel service counter, located on the first floor of the Tokyo Disney Resort® Welcome Center. Park tickets can be purchased here, and your luggage will be delivered to the hotel while you enjoy a fun, carefree day at the park. The hotel service counter is open from 8am to 3pm.

Getting Around

By City Rail System

Disney Resort Line Monorail
  • 12 years and older: 260 JPY per person per ride; 11 years and younger: 130 JPY per person per ride
  • First train: 6:08 AM; last train: 12:04 AM; trains depart every 3 to 10 minutes
  • Operated by Tokyo Disney Resort®, the Disney Resort Line monorail service is the most convenient mode of transportation within the resort. It stops in front of the hotel at Bayside station and departs every 3 to 10 minutes for a circular route encompassing Tokyo Disneyland® and its official hotels, plus Tokyo DisneySea® and JR Maihama station, for service into central Tokyo.

    Per-ride and multi-day tickets are available at every station, and advance reservations are not required. For more information, go to http://www.tokyodisneyresort.jp/en/access/drl/index.html.

City Rail System
  • Varies by destination.
  • 4:55 AM - 12:33 AM
  • Guests can visit many colorful neighborhoods—including Odaiba, Asakusa, Roppongi, among others—via Tokyo's convenient and efficient metro rail system.

    The Disney Resort Line monorail or the hotel shuttle (on weekends) will take you to the nearby Maihama station, approximately three kilometers away, where you will catch the JR Keiyo Line into Tokyo. Guests can also catch a taxi to JR Maihama station for approximately 1,000 JPY.

By Bus

Shuttle Bus
  • Complimentary
  • Hotel Departures: Monday - Friday, 7:07 AM - 2:47 PM; Saturday - Sunday and National Holidays, 7:07 AM - 9:27 PM
  • A convenient 10-minute shuttle bus ride takes you from the hotel to JR Maihama station, the closest train station, or to Ikspiari. This fairytale-inspired, expansive shopping and entertainment “town” located near the gateway to Tokyo Disney Resort® comprises approximately 140 stores and restaurants, a 16-screen cinema complex, and Club IKSPIARI, offering live music.

Note: Estimated charges, fees and schedules are not guaranteed by hotel. Driving distance may be affected by local conditions and traffic.

Parking Information

Additional Information

If you require transportation assistance, or if you have any additional requests, please feel free to contact us at (81)(47) 355 5555.